Good Tattoo

Aug 19, 2010



Good Tattoo
Where can I find a good Tattoo Artist in Michigan?

I’ve been wanting a tattoo for awhile and have finally decided on what I want to get. Its a cross with a shamrock in the middle. I am a terrible artist and was wondering if I went into a place if they could help me design it. I have an idea of what I want but would like a pro to draw it for me. Where is a good place in Michigan to have that done? Thanks.

http://www.aaatattoodirectory.com/Michigan_Tattoo/Michigan02.htm#Adrian
lists all of Michigan’s tattoo shops… well almost all.

IMO the best tattoo artist in Michigan is Tom Renshaw.

http://www.tomrenshaw.com/

Best Tattoo Ever?

eBay Logo  

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Vintage), Stieg Larsson, Good Book


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Vintage), Stieg Larsson, Good Book


$0.00


The Tattoo Murder Case (Soho crime), Akimitsu Takagi, Good Book


The Tattoo Murder Case (Soho crime), Akimitsu Takagi, Good Book


$0.00


Butterfly Tattoo, Deidre Knight, Very Good Book


Butterfly Tattoo, Deidre Knight, Very Good Book


$0.00


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Vintage), Stieg Larsson, Good Book


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Vintage), Stieg Larsson, Good Book


$0.00


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Vintage), Stieg Larsson, Good Book


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Vintage), Stieg Larsson, Good Book


$0.00


SHOHAKU Ukiyo - good tattoo reference art - e art book


SHOHAKU Ukiyo – good tattoo reference art – e art book


$0.00


 Tacky Tattoos  1SP  BOX FRESH  TAKE A GOOD  LQQK


Tacky Tattoos 1SP BOX FRESH TAKE A GOOD LQQK


$0.00


POISON concert T shirt med pop-metal glam retro Nothin but a Good Time tattoo


POISON concert T shirt med pop-metal glam retro Nothin but a Good Time tattoo


$0.00


Tattoo magazine (Lot of 2) 2005 very good condition


Tattoo magazine (Lot of 2) 2005 very good condition


$0.00


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Millennium Trilogy) ~ Stieg Larsson ~ Good Cond


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Millennium Trilogy) ~ Stieg Larsson ~ Good Cond


$0.00


The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo, Good DVD, Michael Nyqvist, Noomi Rapace, Sven-B


The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo, Good DVD, Michael Nyqvist, Noomi Rapace, Sven-B


$0.00


Helmet sticker biker gun case fun tattoo I'D LOOK GOOD


Helmet sticker biker gun case fun tattoo I’D LOOK GOOD


$0.00


The Mammoth Book of Tattoo Art, , Good Book


The Mammoth Book of Tattoo Art, , Good Book


$0.00


Tattoo Design Directory, VINCE HEMINGSON, Good Book


Tattoo Design Directory, VINCE HEMINGSON, Good Book


$0.00


Bangkok Tattoo, John Burdett, Good Book


Bangkok Tattoo, John Burdett, Good Book


$0.00


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Vintage), Stieg Larsson, Good Book


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Vintage), Stieg Larsson, Good Book


$0.00


LOT OF 8 TEMPORARY TATTOOS VERY GOOD QUALITY    NR


LOT OF 8 TEMPORARY TATTOOS VERY GOOD QUALITY NR


$0.00


The Tattoo Encyclopedia : A Guide to Choosing Your Tattoo, Terisa Green, Good Bo


The Tattoo Encyclopedia : A Guide to Choosing Your Tattoo, Terisa Green, Good Bo


$0.00


High Quality and Good Product  Sterilizer Pot Salon Nail Tattoo Clean Metal Tool


High Quality and Good Product Sterilizer Pot Salon Nail Tattoo Clean Metal Tool


$0.00


ROTARY TATTOO MACHINE RETRO STYLE good quality .UK SELLER. :-)...gold


ROTARY TATTOO MACHINE RETRO STYLE good quality .UK SELLER. :-) …gold


$0.00


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Vintage), Stieg Larsson, Very Good Book


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Vintage), Stieg Larsson, Very Good Book


$0.00


Good top Black Alloy Tattoo Machine Grips Tubes FOR power GUN


Good top Black Alloy Tattoo Machine Grips Tubes FOR power GUN


$0.00


1 Piece Good Peony Sticker Body Decal Tattoo stickers Window sticker H+


1 Piece Good Peony Sticker Body Decal Tattoo stickers Window sticker H+


$0.00


1 Piece Good Butterfly Sticker Body Decal Tattoo stickers Window sticker


1 Piece Good Butterfly Sticker Body Decal Tattoo stickers Window sticker


$0.00


Tattoo: Secrets of a Strange Art, Good Books


Tattoo: Secrets of a Strange Art, Good Books


$0.00


STIEG LARSSON


STIEG LARSSON “THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO” TPB #1 MILLENNIUM TRILOGY, GOOD


$0.00


Mens Only The Good Die Young RIP by Marcos Villagran T Shirt Tattoo Skull Punk


Mens Only The Good Die Young RIP by Marcos Villagran T Shirt Tattoo Skull Punk


$0.00


Mens Only The Good Die Young RIP by Marcos Villagran T Shirt Tattoo Skull Punk


Mens Only The Good Die Young RIP by Marcos Villagran T Shirt Tattoo Skull Punk


$0.00


Mens Only The Good Die Young RIP by Marcos Villagran T Shirt Tattoo Skull Punk


Mens Only The Good Die Young RIP by Marcos Villagran T Shirt Tattoo Skull Punk


$0.00


Mens Only The Good Die Young RIP by Marcos Villagran T Shirt Tattoo Skull Punk


Mens Only The Good Die Young RIP by Marcos Villagran T Shirt Tattoo Skull Punk


$0.00


Mens Only The Good Die Young RIP by Marcos Villagran T Shirt Tattoo Skull Punk


Mens Only The Good Die Young RIP by Marcos Villagran T Shirt Tattoo Skull Punk


$0.00


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Millenium Trilogy, Book 1), Stieg Larsson, Good


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Millenium Trilogy, Book 1), Stieg Larsson, Good


$0.00


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Vintage), Stieg Larsson, Good, Paperback


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Vintage), Stieg Larsson, Good, Paperback


$0.00


Tattoo Girl, B. Stevens, Good Book


Tattoo Girl, B. Stevens, Good Book


$0.00


Tattoo Magazine ~ September 2011 Issue# 265, Very Good Books


Tattoo Magazine ~ September 2011 Issue# 265, Very Good Books


$0.00


Tattoos on the Heart: The Power of Boundless Compassion, Good Books


Tattoos on the Heart: The Power of Boundless Compassion, Good Books


$0.00


TATTOO MAGAZINE - SKIN & INK - SEPTEMBER 1997 ISSUE 28 - VERY GOOD CONDITION


TATTOO MAGAZINE – SKIN & INK – SEPTEMBER 1997 ISSUE 28 – VERY GOOD CONDITION


$0.00


The Black Tattoo, Sam Enthoven, Good Book


The Black Tattoo, Sam Enthoven, Good Book


$0.00


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Stieg Larsson, Good Book


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Stieg Larsson, Good Book


$0.00


Foundling (Monster Blood Tattoo, Book 1), D.M. Cornish, Good Book


Foundling (Monster Blood Tattoo, Book 1), D.M. Cornish, Good Book


$0.00


Foundling (Monster Blood Tattoo, Book 1), D.M. Cornish, Good Book


Foundling (Monster Blood Tattoo, Book 1), D.M. Cornish, Good Book


$0.00


Strawberry Tattoo, Lauren Henderson, Good, Paperback


Strawberry Tattoo, Lauren Henderson, Good, Paperback


$0.00


Wet-wall Tattoos: Ben Long and the Art of Fresco, Richard Maschal, Good Book


Wet-wall Tattoos: Ben Long and the Art of Fresco, Richard Maschal, Good Book


$0.00


Eve's Tattoo, Emily Prager, Good, Hardcover


Eve’s Tattoo, Emily Prager, Good, Hardcover


$0.00


The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo -Trilogy, Paperback - 2  New,1 is good condition


The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo -Trilogy, Paperback – 2 New,1 is good condition


$0.00


3 1982 TOPPS PEYO SMURF TATTOO PACKS UNOPENED-VERY GOOD


3 1982 TOPPS PEYO SMURF TATTOO PACKS UNOPENED-VERY GOOD


$0.00


The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo--Trilogy- All Very Good


The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo–Trilogy- All Very Good


$0.00


VERY GOOD TATTOO FLASH MAGAZINE- SEP 2008 + BONUS MINI MAG NEW SKOOL INK


VERY GOOD TATTOO FLASH MAGAZINE- SEP 2008 + BONUS MINI MAG NEW SKOOL INK


$0.00


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Stieg Larsson, Good Book


The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Stieg Larsson, Good Book


$0.00


NEW VINTAGE PUNK ROCK CHINESE GOOD LUCK DRAGON TATTOO BIKER SHIRT JACKET Sz L


NEW VINTAGE PUNK ROCK CHINESE GOOD LUCK DRAGON TATTOO BIKER SHIRT JACKET Sz L


$0.00


Pray for a Good Tattoo


Pray for a Good Tattoo


$124.99


Kirsten Easthope Pray for a Good Tattoo – Framed Art Print

Tattoo


Tattoo


$10


Tattoo

Inkhouse Tattoo ...It Hurts So Good T-Shirt


Inkhouse Tattoo …It Hurts So Good T-Shirt


$19.88


Inkhouse Tattoo T-Shirt This is an officially licensed Inkhouse Tattoo t-shirt in which these Inkhouse Tattoo shirts have been screen printed with a Inkhouse Tattoo image. These Inkhouse Tattoo tshirts are usually made from heavyweight preshrunk 6oz. cotton tee shirt blanks. Check back often for some of our new Inkhouse Tattoo clothing and other Inkhouse Tattoo Merchandise at great prices only at – www.StylinOnline.com .

Skull Tattoo Foot Switch


Skull Tattoo Foot Switch


$7.99


HighlightsCool skull design tattoo foot switch.It is of good quality and fashionable.

Brass Tattoo Contact Screw


Brass Tattoo Contact Screw


$4.99


HighlightsBrass tattoo machine contact screw which is of good quality and can last for long time.

The Wilderness Tattoo


The Wilderness Tattoo


$13.84


This book is in Good Used condition

The Snake Tattoo


The Snake Tattoo


$10


This book is in Good Used condition

100 Pcs Tattoo Needles With Watering Pot / Tattoo Practice Skin / Ink


100 Pcs Tattoo Needles With Watering Pot / Tattoo Practice Skin / Ink


$24.99


HighlightsThis accessories include 102 high quality pre made sterile tattoo needles, ink and so on.They are very cheap to buy.Features100 high quality pre made sterile tattoo needles 10 x tattoo needle RL 310 x tattoo needle RL 510 x tattoo needle RL 710 x tattoo needle RL 910 x tattoo needle RS 510 x tattoo needle RS 710 x tattoo needle RS 910 x tattoo needle M1 510 x tattoo needle M1 710 x tattoo needle M1 91 x 20ml black tattoo ink 2 x practice skin1 x good watering pot

The Black Tattoo


The Black Tattoo


$3.99


<p>Jack doesn’t know what he’s got himself into. One minute he and his best friend Charlie were up in Chinatown having crispy duck with Charlie’s dad (and Jack was having to listen to Charlie shouting at his dad for leaving his mum) – then next minute they were in a mysterious room above a theatre, with some of the strangest characters they’d ever encountered. And they were about to take The Test. . . and something very very weird was about to begin. </p><p> The Test transforms Charlie – leaving him with the distinctive markings of the Black Tattoo – and with a temper that seems out of control. The boys’ meeting with Esme, a young girl with the most impressive martial arts skills this side of Bruce Lee, her huge and hairy father Raymond, and the mysterious Nick seem to have swept Charlie and Jack into a world they had no idea existed. And it’s only going to get stranger. . . </p><p> This epic tale of good and evil, demons and hell, vomiting bats and huge battles marks the debut of an incredible new talent for children’s books. Drawing on influences such as comic books, computer games and Eastern martial arts, The Black Tattoo is a book no self-respecting teenage boy will want to miss.</p>

The Tattoo


The Tattoo


$29.99


The Tattoo – Photographic Print

Assorted Realistic Tattoo Sleeves (By the Pair)


Assorted Realistic Tattoo Sleeves (By the Pair)


$4.99


Assorted Realistic Tattoo Sleeves These tattoo sleeves are as good as they get. Each pair of assorted tattoo sleeves is made of premium dermagraphic material the blends with your natural skin tone and texture so they appear to be a realistic looking tattoo. This pack is an assortment of our best selling tattoo sleeve designs that normally retail for over $9.99. These tattoo sleeves are great for parties, costumes and theater performances. Our tattoo sleeves are the industry standard and feature one size fits all design that is suitable for both men and women of all sizes. Each tattoo design is a replica of an actual sleeve tattoo created by some of the world’s finest tattoo artists. Get these realistic looking tattoo sleeves for as low as $3.33 a pair*! *$3.33 a pair when you by an assorted 3 pack with the above quantity option. Product ships individually unless 3 pair quantity is choosen. Styles & designs ship ASSORTED. Product designs and packaging may vary from items depicted.

360ml Black Tattoo Ink


360ml Black Tattoo Ink


$27.99


HighlightThis black tattoo ink is of high quality and in the good package.It can be completely soluble in water, indicating color up very quickly. The skin can easily absorb pigment, not fade after the repair.It is favored among professional artists.Color: blackCapacity: 1 360 ml

250ml Black Tattoo Ink


250ml Black Tattoo Ink


$19.99


HighlightThis black tattoo ink is of high quality and in the good package.It can be completely soluble in water, indicating color up very quickly. The skin can easily absorb pigment, not fade after the repair.It is favored among professional artists.Color: blackCapacity: 1 250 ml

Million-Dollar Tattoo


Million-Dollar Tattoo


$5.99


This book is in Good Used condition

The Long Snake Tattoo


The Long Snake Tattoo


$3.48


This book is in Good Used condition

Sea Monster Tattoo


Sea Monster Tattoo


$9.14


This book is in Good Used condition

Mystery of Whale Tattoo


Mystery of Whale Tattoo


$6.89


This book is in Good Used condition

Too Cool Glitter Tattoo(Pack Of 72)


Too Cool Glitter Tattoo(Pack Of 72)


$129


Too cool glitter tattoo sparkling, glittering, stickon girly girl tattoos good on books, cards, bags, etc… Comes in assorted styles…

Tattoo Sleeves - Authentic Sleeves Brand Pair of Skater Tattoo Sleeves (Pair)


Tattoo Sleeves – Authentic Sleeves Brand Pair of Skater Tattoo Sleeves (Pair)


$29.99


Tattoo Sleeves – Authentic Sleeves Brand Pair of Tattoo Sleeves (Skater). Sleeves brand clothing is at the forefront of tattoo clothing and designs. Each one of their garments are designed by industry leading tattoo artist and feature quality transparent mesh material that fits skin tight and makes these designs look like authentic tattoos. You wont believe how realistic these look! Even your friends who know you will have a double take! These are the same awesome quality sleeves they use in Hollywood in high definition movie product, so you know they are good! These feature tapered arm lengths so they will fit perfect and a seamless wrist so the material appears to be flush with your skin. These sleeves feature 90′s skater tattoo sleeve design featuring skate boards and other skate life elements! Tattoo Sleeves Sizing Size Small: Suitable if your shirt size is Mens size Small – Medium. Size Medium: Suitable if your shirt size is Mens size Medium – Large. Size Large: Suitable if your shirt size is Mens size X-Large – XX-Large.

Tattoo Sleeves - Authentic Sleeves Brand Pair of Japanese Tattoo Sleeves (Pair)


Tattoo Sleeves – Authentic Sleeves Brand Pair of Japanese Tattoo Sleeves (Pair)


$29.99


Tattoo Sleeves – Authentic Sleeves Brand Pair of Tattoo Sleeves (Japanese) . Sleeves brand clothing is at the forefront of tattoo clothing and designs. Each one of their garments are designed by industry leading tattoo artist and feature quality transparent mesh material that fits skin tight and makes these designs look like authentic tattoos. You wont believe how realistic these look! Even your friends who know you will have a double take! These are the same awesome quality sleeves they use in Hollywood in high definition movie product, so you know they are good! These feature tapered arm lengths so they will fit perfect and a seemless wrist so the material appears to be fluish with your skin. These sleeves feature Japanese designs featuring tigers, lotus flowers and many more japanese influenced art ! Tattoo Sleeves Sizing Size Small: Suitable if your shirt size is Mens size Small – Medium. Size Medium: Suitable if your shirt size is Mens size Medium – Large. Size Large: Suitable if your shirt size is Mens size X-Large – XX-Large.

The Cave, the Cabin, & the Tattoo Man


The Cave, the Cabin, & the Tattoo Man


$16.99


“Most people have fond memories of visiting their grandparents, especially when life was not so hectic and farmers in communities loved and depended on each other. While spending the summer with his Grandparents in Kentucky, ten-year-old Timmy experiences these times, but the community is put to the test when one of them is murdered. Timmy is faced with a decision that could mean life or death to them all. Can hiding the truth be a good thing? Can Timmy risk losing the trust he cherishes? Can he protect his loved ones as he learns to trust God? Author Tim Callahan has brought all emotions to the first of his Kentucky Summers series titled The Cave, the Cabin and the Tattoo Man. The book is filled with humorous characters, suspense and mystery along with heart-wrenching and touching moments. Join Timmy as he takes you through the summer months of 1959 in this very enjoyable and exciting adventure.”

Professional Unique Handmade Damascus Tattoo Machine Shader


Professional Unique Handmade Damascus Tattoo Machine Shader


$59.99


Highlights This tattoo machine is specifically designed for shading. If shading is your specialty, or you simply wish to achieve that perfect shade design, then this tattoo machine is the best choice for you.This tattoo machine is made of damascus steel which is very precious and rare metal and good choice for tattoo machine.It is handcrafted which means it is unique in appearance. It may be similar but no other machines are ever alike.This machine is hand made with meticulous care. The production time for this tattoo machine takes approximately 1 day to complete. The best parts are chosen and the best handcraft is adopted to create this perfectly tuned piece of tattoo machinery.Specifications Frame MaterialDamascus SteelConstructionHandmadeRecommended UseShaderLevelProfessional CoilsDual Coil, 10 WrapsInput Voltage100V-240VWorking Voltage6-8VStarting Voltage3VRunning Speed2500 R/MCapacitor33 UFA-Bar MaterialPure IronWeight250GSize8.5cm 3.2cm 8.6cm

Dual Output Compact Tattoo Power Supply


Dual Output Compact Tattoo Power Supply


$29.99


Specifications Type CompactInput Voltage110-240 VOutput Voltage 0-18 VOutput Amp3 A Clip CordNoneFoot SwitchNoneSize14.5 10.5 6Weight0.35 KgHighlights Dual Output for both liner and shader.Drafty holes on the both side of power supply.Durable, a good aseismic capacity.Appearance is luxuriant, elegant and generous, stable performance.Fit for all kinds of tattoo machines.FeaturesThis tattoo power supply machine is made of high quality material and exquisite craftsmanship. Professional for tattoo design devices. You can rest assured purchase.

Hight Quality Digital LCD Tattoo Power Supply


Hight Quality Digital LCD Tattoo Power Supply


$16.99


Specifications Type LCDInput Voltage110-240 VOutput Voltage 0-16 VOutput Amp1.5 A Clip CordNoneFoot SwitchNoneSize13 10.5 6Weight0.25 KgHighlights New and high quality. Drafty holes on the both side of power supply. Durable, a good aseismic capacity. Fit for all kinds of tattoo machines. Smooth appearance and exquisite handcraft. FeaturesThis LCD digital tattoo power supply machine is made of high quality material and exquisite craftsmanship. Professional for tattoo design devices. ​

Tattoo Sleeves - Authentic Sleeves Brand Pair of Biker Tattoo Sleeves (Pair)


Tattoo Sleeves – Authentic Sleeves Brand Pair of Biker Tattoo Sleeves (Pair)


$29.99


Authentic Sleeves Brand Tattoo Sleeves (Biker). Sleeves brand clothing is at the forefront of tattoo clothing and designs. Each one of their garments are designed by industry leading tattoo artist and feature quality transparent mesh material that fits skin tight and makes these designs look like authentic tattoos. You wont believe how realistic these look! Even your friends who know you will have a double take! These are the same awesome quality sleeves they use in Hollywood in high definition movie product, so you know they are good! These feature tapered arm lengths so they will fit perfect and a seemless wrist so the material appears to be flush with your skin. These sleeves feature classic biker snakes and skulls with flame and smoke accent shading. Tattoo Sleeves Sizing Size Small: Suitable if your shirt size is Mens size Small – Medium. Size Medium: Suitable if your shirt size is Mens size Medium – Large. Size Large: Suitable if your shirt size is Mens size X-Large – XX-Large.

Too Cool Glitter Tattoo(Pack of 72)


Too Cool Glitter Tattoo(Pack of 72)


$2.99


Too Cool Glitter Tattoo Sparkling, Glittering, Stick-On Girly Girl Tattoos Good on Books, Cards, Bags, Etc… Comes in Assorted Styles

Tattoo Freak


Tattoo Freak


$39.99


Tattoo Freak

Tattoo Sleeve


Tattoo Sleeve


$7.99


Tattoo Sleeve

Tattoo Bowl


Tattoo Bowl


$108


Tattoo Bowl

Tattoo Vase


Tattoo Vase


$125


Tattoo Vase

Tattoo Fat


Tattoo Fat


$1350


Tattoo Fat

Tattoo Vas


Tattoo Vas


$1350


Tattoo Vas

Tattoo Skål


Tattoo Skål


$679


Tattoo Skål

Tattoo Plate


Tattoo Plate


$202


Tattoo Plate

Tattoo Fad


Tattoo Fad


$1089


Tattoo Fad

Tattoo Schüssel


Tattoo Schüssel


$78


Tattoo Schüssel

Tattoo Teller


Tattoo Teller


$146


Tattoo Teller

Tattoo Plat


Tattoo Plat


$146


Tattoo Plat

Tattoo Bol


Tattoo Bol


$78


Tattoo Bol

Lucky Tattoo


Lucky Tattoo


$10


Lucky Tattoo

Dragon Tattoo


Dragon Tattoo


$10


Dragon Tattoo

Tattoo Skull


Tattoo Skull


$10


Tattoo Skull

Tiger Tattoo


Tiger Tattoo


$10


Tiger Tattoo

Tattoo MILF


Tattoo MILF


$10


Tattoo MILF

Bling Tattoo


Bling Tattoo


$10


Bling Tattoo

Forever Tattoo


Forever Tattoo


$10


Forever Tattoo

Daisy Tattoo


Daisy Tattoo


$10


Daisy Tattoo

Fire Tattoo


Fire Tattoo


$10


Fire Tattoo

Fire tattoo


Fire tattoo


$10


Fire tattoo

Fish Tattoo


Fish Tattoo


$10


Fish Tattoo

Heart Tattoo


Heart Tattoo


$10


Heart Tattoo

Anchor Tattoo


Anchor Tattoo


$10


Anchor Tattoo

Fantasy Tattoo


Fantasy Tattoo


$10


Fantasy Tattoo

Tattoo Tiger


Tattoo Tiger


$10


Tattoo Tiger

Tattoo Wolf


Tattoo Wolf


$10


Tattoo Wolf

Blue tattoo


Blue tattoo


$10


Blue tattoo

Tattoo Girl


Tattoo Girl


$10


Tattoo Girl

Tattoo Heart


Tattoo Heart


$10


Tattoo Heart

Tattoo Dragon


Tattoo Dragon


$10


Tattoo Dragon

dragon tattoo


dragon tattoo


$10


dragon tattoo

Tattoo circle


Tattoo circle


$10


Tattoo circle

Tattoo Blue


Tattoo Blue


$10


Tattoo Blue



 2000s Operas: 2000 Operas, 2001 Operas, 2002 Operas, 2003 Operas, 2004 Operas, 2005 Operas, 2006 Operas, 2007 Operas, 2008 Operas, 2009 Operas


2000s Operas: 2000 Operas, 2001 Operas, 2002 Operas, 2003 Operas, 2004 Operas, 2005 Operas, 2006 Operas, 2007 Operas, 2008 Operas, 2009 Operas


$44.64


Purchase includes free access to book updates online and a free trial membership in the publisher’s book club where you can select from more than a million books without charge. Chapters: 2000 Operas, 2001 Operas, 2002 Operas, 2003 Operas, 2004 Operas, 2005 Operas, 2006 Operas, 2007 Operas, 2008 Operas, 2009 Operas, Manifest Destiny, Licht, the Letter, the Tempest, the Grapes of Wrath, Dead Man Walking, Doctor Atomic, the Love of the Nightingale, a Wedding, Facing Goya, the First Emperor, O Pioneers!, L’amour de Loin, Appomattox, Our American Cousin, Wakonda’s Dream, Teneke, a Scholar Under Siege, Through the Looking Glass, the Silver Tassie, Paradise Lost: Shadows and Wings, the Io Passion, the Inman Diaries, Phaedra, a Flowering Tree, the Minotaur, the Handmaid’s Tale, the Corley Conspiracy, Madeline Lee, 1984, the Adventures of Pinocchio, Waiting for the Barbarians, Love Counts, Margaret Garner, Tesla – Lightning in His Hand, Jeppe: the Cruel Comedy, L’upupa Und Der Triumph Der Sohnesliebe, the Bonesetter’s Daughter, the Little Prince, Galileo Galilei, the Sacrifice, Chlestakows Wiederkehr, Adriana Mater, the Eternity Man, the Fly, the Lunch Box, Arctic Magic Flute, Ainadamar, Perelà, Uomo Di Fumo, the Greater Good, or the Passion of Boule de Suif, Love and Other Demons, Alban, Batavia, El Niño, Armida, the Scarecrow, Lindy, Say It Ain’t So, Joe, Last Acts, the Children’s Bach, Too Many Sopranos, the End of the Affair, Three Tales, Mr Emmet Takes a Walk, Cold Sassy Tree, the Navigator, Olegas, Lysistrata, Cyrano, Da Gelo a Gelo, Our Town, Genji Monogatari, Transit of Venus, Nora at the Altar-Rail, Man on the Moon, Dog Days, Kepler, Shponka and His Aunt, the Temptation of Saint Anthony, Tangier Tattoo, the Lawsuit, Rostam and Sohrab, the Carriage, the Floating Box: a Story in Chinatown, Alice in Wonderland, the Hunger Art, the Sound of a Voice, Julie, No Exit, Brief Encounter, Ayodhya, La Curandera, Mae Naak, Olga, O Gara…

 20th Century Play Introduction


20th Century Play Introduction


$24.11


Purchase includes free access to book updates online and a free trial membership in the publisher’s book club where you can select from more than a million books without charge. Chapters: The Rose Tattoo, Born Yesterday, Porgy, the Accrington Pals, Akhnaton, the Rez Sisters, Witness for the Prosecution, an Experiment With an Air Pump, the Curious Savage, the Marriage-Go-Round, Forsaken House, the Collection, Breakfast With Les and Bess, Awake and Sing!, the Year of the Dragon, a Lie of the Mind, Getting Out, the Queen and I, the Drawer Boy, Marx in Soho, All Because of Agatha, Dogg’s Hamlet, Cahoot’s Macbeth, Line, Moby Dick Rehearsed, La Bête, Philadelphia Here I Come!, Rope, the Sisters Rosensweig, Quartermaine’s Terms, Defending the Caveman, the Killer, the Doctor’s Dilemma, Wild Honey, the Hostage, Look After Lulu!, the Trojan War Will Not Take Place, Icarus’s Mother, Extremities, a Whistle in the Dark, I Hate Hamlet, Greenland, J.b., Betty’s Summer Vacation, Business Is Business, Crave, the Constant Wife, a Mouthful of Birds, Unman, Wittering and Zigo, Seven Guitars, Faith Healer, the Return of Elvis Du Pisanie, Wings, the Patriots, Bloody Poetry, Aunt Dan and Lemon, the Adding Machine, Man and Superman, Zoot Suit, le Voyageur Sans Bagage, Titanic, the Love of Don Perlimplín and Belisa in the Garden, the Melting Pot, Observe the Sons of Ulster Marching Towards the Somme, Artist Descending a Staircase, Camino Real, Hamletmachine, Strictly Dishonorable, Jitney, Uncommon Women and Others, Kismet, the Cripple of Inishmaan, Yerma, the Ugly Duckling, Relatively Speaking, Something Cloudy, Something Clear, the Exception and the Rule, Home, My Mother Said I Never Should, Summer Brave, Tongues, as Is, Così, Breaking the Code, Gas Light, Child of Manhattan, the Apple Cart, the Love of the Nightingale, Shadow and Substance, Chains, Napoleon, the Days and Nights of Beebee Fenstermaker, the Good Fairy, Sanctuary, the Last Yankee, J… More:

 50 Pairs WS10008 Tattoo NBR Gloves Large


50 Pairs WS10008 Tattoo NBR Gloves Large


$16.11


This Tattoo NBR Gloves made of NBR and it has good flexibility. This large Tattoo NBR Gloves can prevent slippery not sweating, it made you have a comfortable feeling. Clean and health, more safety. This Tattoo NBR Gloves is a good helper for tattooists.It is perfect for professional tattooists and beginner.

 50pcs Mixed Disposable Tattoo Needles with Grip Tube


50pcs Mixed Disposable Tattoo Needles with Grip Tube


$35.99


These Tattoo Stencil Maker Transfer Copier Machine KIT + Light are sterilized by E.O.Gas, enclosed in a individual envelope. The needle bar is made of type 304 stainless steel the most common grade, and the needle sharps are made of type 316 stainless steel with alloy addition of molybdenum prevents specific forms of corrosion. They are good choice for you.

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$8.16


New – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And wh

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$43.67


New – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And wh

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$12.84


Used – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And w

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$21.46


Used – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And w

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$12.68


Used – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And w

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$27.19


Used – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And w

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$11.49


New – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And wh

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$1.69


Used – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And w

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$30.09


Used – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And w

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$12.84


New – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And wh

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$41.29


New – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And wh

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$14.37


New – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And wh

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$29.54


New – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And wh

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$30.09


New – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And wh

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$41.29


Used – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And w

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$10.36


Used – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And w

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$21.6


New – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And wh

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$7.3


Used – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And w

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$27.19


New – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And wh

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$5.17


New – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And wh

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$43.03


Used – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And w

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$10.36


New – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And wh

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$5.44


Used – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And w

 A Good and Useful Hurt


A Good and Useful Hurt


$12.99


Used – Mike is a tattoo artist running his own shop, and Deb is the piercing artist he hires to round out his studio’s motley crew of four. The last either expects is romance, but that’s what they get as they follow their off-kilter careers and love lives into complete and total disaster. When Mike follows a growing trend and tattoos the ashes of deceased loved ones into several customers? tattoos, he has no idea that it will one day provide the solution ? and solace ? he will sorely need. And w

 A Web of Black Widows


A Web of Black Widows


$4.99


In these six provocative tales, Scott William Carter takes the reader on a journey to places where love and loss intersect: a grieving tattoo artist makes a cross-country trip with a pregnant woman on the run from her disturbed husband . . . a mysterious artist finds a woman washed up on the beach and feels compelled to paint her . . . a young man who made a disastrous choice in wife is forced to crash weddings with his ghostly bride so she can remain on Earth . . .Reading these and three other stories, you will be intrigued, moved, and troubled as Carter’s clear and engaging prose takes you on a guided tour of the darker corners of the human psyche. But as he writes in his introduction, “There’s hope in there, too. There has to be. Otherwise, why write at all?”"Scott William Carter makes it look easy. But if anyone thinks that writing good, intriguing fiction with a clear, plain voice is easy . . . Well, they should try it sometime.” — Chizine.com“While it may be small in size, A WEB OF BLACK WIDOWS is as powerful a package as dynamite.” – Gnostalgia“The title story is a stunner.” – Fright.comCarter’s first novel, The Last Great Getaway of the Water Balloon Boys, was published by Simon and Schuster in 2010. His stories have appeared in Asimov’s, Analog, Realms of Fantasy, and other major publications. Buy this showcase collection — which contains four all-new tales and two reprints — and get a firsthand look at a writer on the rise.

 American Kennel Club Adjustable Leather Dog Collar


American Kennel Club Adjustable Leather Dog Collar


$9.99


Leather. It’s luxurious, wears well, looks good, and for the fashionable pooch, it’s the only way to go. It is important to use identification tags in addition to the chips or tattoo your dog may already have, especially if your pup’s an escape artist. It’s probably preferable for you and your neighbors that they have the ability to just call the number provided on the tag should they find the little rascal. WARNING: When securing your pet outdoors, do not use with a tie-out. Owners are encouraged to regularly check the tightness of their pets’ collars. Six colors (blue, hunter, pink, brown, green, camel) available in three sizes: small 5/8″ X 10″-16″, medium 3/4″ X 14″-20″, large 1″ X 18″-26″. Note: Check the drop-down menu above for sizes available online. Made in China.

 And for My Next Trick


And for My Next Trick


$6.87


Used – “With his twists and turns in poems like “Spaghetti Sauce” and “The Tenth Commandment” Brian Rosenberger is the modern-day Saki of the poetry world. In “9 to 5″ he dumps on the workplace (“the suicide crawl of the second hand”). In “State of Decay” (…a tattoo that seemed a good idea at the time”) he mourns the waste of his intellect. In the powerful “You Don’t Hear the One that Hits You” a lost love is compared to Russian roulette. Rosenberger can be hilarious, as in “By Pork Possessed,

 And for My Next Trick


And for My Next Trick


$6.87


New – “With his twists and turns in poems like “Spaghetti Sauce” and “The Tenth Commandment” Brian Rosenberger is the modern-day Saki of the poetry world. In “9 to 5″ he dumps on the workplace (“the suicide crawl of the second hand”). In “State of Decay” (…a tattoo that seemed a good idea at the time”) he mourns the waste of his intellect. In the powerful “You Don’t Hear the One that Hits You” a lost love is compared to Russian roulette. Rosenberger can be hilarious, as in “By Pork Possessed,”

 And for My Next Trick


And for My Next Trick


$9.52


New – “With his twists and turns in poems like “Spaghetti Sauce” and “The Tenth Commandment” Brian Rosenberger is the modern-day Saki of the poetry world. In “9 to 5″ he dumps on the workplace (“the suicide crawl of the second hand”). In “State of Decay” (…a tattoo that seemed a good idea at the time”) he mourns the waste of his intellect. In the powerful “You Don’t Hear the One that Hits You” a lost love is compared to Russian roulette. Rosenberger can be hilarious, as in “By Pork Possessed,”

 And for My Next Trick


And for My Next Trick


$9.52


Used – “With his twists and turns in poems like “Spaghetti Sauce” and “The Tenth Commandment” Brian Rosenberger is the modern-day Saki of the poetry world. In “9 to 5″ he dumps on the workplace (“the suicide crawl of the second hand”). In “State of Decay” (…a tattoo that seemed a good idea at the time”) he mourns the waste of his intellect. In the powerful “You Don’t Hear the One that Hits You” a lost love is compared to Russian roulette. Rosenberger can be hilarious, as in “By Pork Possessed,

 Ariat Showbaby Rocker Fatbaby Boots Black Tattoo Girls 10007985


Ariat Showbaby Rocker Fatbaby Boots Black Tattoo Girls 10007985


$109.99


Whether your child uses them in the saddle or on the street, the Ariat Show Baby will take care of your child. These good looking and fun riding boots feature a wide square toe profile, wild tattoo top pattern, black anteater print foot, long wearing thin Duratread crepe outsole and roper heel. Import.

 Ariat Showbaby Rocker Fatbaby Boots Black Tattoo Girls 10007985


Ariat Showbaby Rocker Fatbaby Boots Black Tattoo Girls 10007985


$109.99


Whether your child uses them in the saddle or on the street, the Ariat Show Baby will take care of your child. These good looking and fun riding boots feature a wide square toe profile, wild tattoo top pattern, black anteater print foot, long wearing thin Duratread crepe outsole and roper heel. Import.

 Asian Tattoos: Quick, Safe and Temporary


Asian Tattoos: Quick, Safe and Temporary


$14.81


Used – Asian tattoo designs are increasingly popular with body-art enthusiasts of all ages. But, not everyone wants a permanent tattoo. Here’s the answer: pain-free, safe and temporary tattoos that look as good as the real thing! How come? Jagua dye is a natural plant extract that’s easy to apply and lasts for 10 to 15 days. The kit contains everything you need, plus a book showing you how to create some great oriental tattoos. Asian-style tattoos are fast becoming the ultimate adornment in the

 Asian Tattoos: Quick, Safe and Temporary


Asian Tattoos: Quick, Safe and Temporary


$3.07


Used – Asian tattoo designs are increasingly popular with body-art enthusiasts of all ages. But, not everyone wants a permanent tattoo. Here’s the answer: pain-free, safe and temporary tattoos that look as good as the real thing! How come? Jagua dye is a natural plant extract that’s easy to apply and lasts for 10 to 15 days. The kit contains everything you need, plus a book showing you how to create some great oriental tattoos. Asian-style tattoos are fast becoming the ultimate adornment in the

 Asian Tattoos: Quick, Safe and Temporary


Asian Tattoos: Quick, Safe and Temporary


$3.06


New – Asian tattoo designs are increasingly popular with body-art enthusiasts of all ages. But, not everyone wants a permanent tattoo. Here’s the answer: pain-free, safe and temporary tattoos that look as good as the real thing! How come? Jagua dye is a natural plant extract that’s easy to apply and lasts for 10 to 15 days. The kit contains everything you need, plus a book showing you how to create some great oriental tattoos. Asian-style tattoos are fast becoming the ultimate adornment in the s

 Asian Tattoos: Quick, Safe and Temporary


Asian Tattoos: Quick, Safe and Temporary


$14.81


New – Asian tattoo designs are increasingly popular with body-art enthusiasts of all ages. But, not everyone wants a permanent tattoo. Here’s the answer: pain-free, safe and temporary tattoos that look as good as the real thing! How come? Jagua dye is a natural plant extract that’s easy to apply and lasts for 10 to 15 days. The kit contains everything you need, plus a book showing you how to create some great oriental tattoos. Asian-style tattoos are fast becoming the ultimate adornment in the s

 Bad Boys and Tough Tattoos: A Social History of the Tattoo with Gangs, Sailors and Street-Corner Punks, 1950-1965


Bad Boys and Tough Tattoos: A Social History of the Tattoo with Gangs, Sailors and Street-Corner Punks, 1950-1965


$54.95


Explore the dark subculture of 1950s tattoos!In the early 1950s, when tattoos were the indelible mark of a lowlife, an erudite professor of English—a friend of Gertrude Stein, Thomas Mann, Andre Gide, and Thornton Wilder—abandoned his job to become a tattoo artist (and incidentally a researcher for Alfred Kinsey). Bad Boys and Tough Tattoos tells the story of his years working in a squalid arcade on Chicago’s tough State Street. During that time he left his mark on a hundred thousand people, from youthful sailors who flaunted their tattoos as a rite of manhood to executives who had to hide their passion for well-ornamented flesh. Bad Boys and Tough Tattoos is anything but politically correct. The gritty, film-noir details of Skid Row life are rendered with unflinching honesty and furtive tenderness. His lascivious relish for the young sailors swaggering or staggering in for a new tattoo does not blind him to the sordidness of the world they inhabited. From studly nineteen-year-olds who traded blow jobs for tattoos to hard-bitten dykes who scared the sailors out of the shop, the clientele was seedy at best: sailors, con men, drunks, hustlers, and Hells Angels. These days, when tattoo art is sported by millionaires and the middle class as well as by gang members and punk rockers, the sheer squalor of Bad Boys and Tough Tattoos is a revelation. However much tattoo culture has changed, the advice and information is still sound: how to select a good tattoo artist what to expect during a tattooing session how to ensure the artist uses sterile needles and other safety precautions how to care for a new tattoo why people get tattoos—25 sexual motivations for body artMore than a history of the art or a roster of famous—and infamous—tattoo customers and artists, Bad Boys and Tough Tattoos is a raunchy, provocative look at a forgotten subculture.

 Bad Boys and Tough Tattoos: A Social History of the Tattoo with Gangs, Sailors and Street-Corner Punks, 1950-1965


Bad Boys and Tough Tattoos: A Social History of the Tattoo with Gangs, Sailors and Street-Corner Punks, 1950-1965


$125


Explore the dark subculture of 1950s tattoos!In the early 1950s, when tattoos were the indelible mark of a lowlife, an erudite professor of English—a friend of Gertrude Stein, Thomas Mann, Andre Gide, and Thornton Wilder—abandoned his job to become a tattoo artist (and incidentally a researcher for Alfred Kinsey). Bad Boys and Tough Tattoos tells the story of his years working in a squalid arcade on Chicago’s tough State Street. During that time he left his mark on a hundred thousand people, from youthful sailors who flaunted their tattoos as a rite of manhood to executives who had to hide their passion for well-ornamented flesh. Bad Boys and Tough Tattoos is anything but politically correct. The gritty, film-noir details of Skid Row life are rendered with unflinching honesty and furtive tenderness. His lascivious relish for the young sailors swaggering or staggering in for a new tattoo does not blind him to the sordidness of the world they inhabited. From studly nineteen-year-olds who traded blow jobs for tattoos to hard-bitten dykes who scared the sailors out of the shop, the clientele was seedy at best: sailors, con men, drunks, hustlers, and Hells Angels. These days, when tattoo art is sported by millionaires and the middle class as well as by gang members and punk rockers, the sheer squalor of Bad Boys and Tough Tattoos is a revelation. However much tattoo culture has changed, the advice and information is still sound: how to select a good tattoo artist what to expect during a tattooing session how to ensure the artist uses sterile needles and other safety precautions how to care for a new tattoo why people get tattoos—25 sexual motivations for body artMore than a history of the art or a roster of famous—and infamous—tattoo customers and artists, Bad Boys and Tough Tattoos is a raunchy, provocative look at a forgotten subculture.

 Best Of Sade


Best Of Sade


$10.61


1. Your Love Is King 2. Hang On To Your Love 3. Smooth Operator 4. Jezebel 5. Sweetest Taboo, The 6. Is It A Crime 7. Never As Good As The First Time 8. Love Is Stronger Than Pride 9. Paradise 10. Nothing Can Come Between Us 11. No Ordinary Love 12. Like A Tattoo 13. Kiss Of Life 14. Please Send Me Someone To Love 15. Cherish The Day 16. Pearls

 Best of Sade


Best of Sade


$16.1


16 of her best, including: No Ordinary Love Smooth Operator The Sweetest Taboo and more. Cherish The Day Hang On To Your Love Is It A Crime Jezebel Kiss Of Life Like A Tattoo Love Is Stronger Than Pride Never As Good As The First Time No Ordinary Love Nothing Can Come Between Us Paradise Pearls Please Send Me Someone To Love Smooth Operator The Sweetest Taboo Your Love Is King

 Branded As Trouble


Branded As Trouble


$15


As a walking advertisement for the tattoo shop she s set up in a small Wyoming town, India Ellison is well acquainted with preconceived notions. Despite the odd looks, life is good. She s clean and sober, dotes on her sister s kids and, best of all, spends most of her free time with her best buddy, Colt McKay. Reformed bad boy Colt never expected three years of sobriety to lead to three years of abstinence. Curbing his craving for booze and random sexual encounters, however, is nothing compared to the ever-increasing craving for his hot-tempered, hot-bodied best friend, India. Too bad she s his A.A. sponsor. Too bad she hasn t a clue that he s been head-over-bootheels in love with her from day one. After an unexpected, steamy interlude, all India can think about is riding the sexy cowboy instead of her motorcycle. Or are they risking their friendship for a fling that could burn them both?

 Celtic Tattoo: Quick, Safe and Temporary


Celtic Tattoo: Quick, Safe and Temporary


$3


Used – Celtic tattoo designs are ever-popular with body-art enthusiasts of all ages. But, not everyone wants a permanent tattoo. Here’s the answer: pain-free, safe and temporary tattoos that look as good as the real thing! How come? Jagua dye is a natural plant extract that’s easy to apply and lasts for 10 to 15 days. The kit contains everything you need. The book includes full instructions for use as well as offering some Celtic designs for you to copy to get you started. Once you’ve mastered t

 Celtic Tattoo: Quick, Safe and Temporary


Celtic Tattoo: Quick, Safe and Temporary


$3


New – Celtic tattoo designs are ever-popular with body-art enthusiasts of all ages. But, not everyone wants a permanent tattoo. Here’s the answer: pain-free, safe and temporary tattoos that look as good as the real thing! How come? Jagua dye is a natural plant extract that’s easy to apply and lasts for 10 to 15 days. The kit contains everything you need. The book includes full instructions for use as well as offering some Celtic designs for you to copy to get you started. Once you’ve mastered th

 Celtic Tattoo: Quick, Safe and Temporary


Celtic Tattoo: Quick, Safe and Temporary


$14.8


New – Celtic tattoo designs are ever-popular with body-art enthusiasts of all ages. But, not everyone wants a permanent tattoo. Here’s the answer: pain-free, safe and temporary tattoos that look as good as the real thing! How come? Jagua dye is a natural plant extract that’s easy to apply and lasts for 10 to 15 days. The kit contains everything you need. The book includes full instructions for use as well as offering some Celtic designs for you to copy to get you started. Once you’ve mastered th

 Celtic Tattoo: Quick, Safe and Temporary


Celtic Tattoo: Quick, Safe and Temporary


$14.8


Used – Celtic tattoo designs are ever-popular with body-art enthusiasts of all ages. But, not everyone wants a permanent tattoo. Here’s the answer: pain-free, safe and temporary tattoos that look as good as the real thing! How come? Jagua dye is a natural plant extract that’s easy to apply and lasts for 10 to 15 days. The kit contains everything you need. The book includes full instructions for use as well as offering some Celtic designs for you to copy to get you started. Once you’ve mastered t

 Century Hill


Century Hill


$2.99


Kris Shepard is a damned good thief, and he doesn’t believe in ghosts. So when he goes to the Century Hill Asylum for his latest drop, Kris figures he’s got nothing to worry about. No matter what the locals say about haunted and cursed. When he meets Lane Solis, his new client, Kris decides he might have to think again. Lane is like no one he’s ever met, from the amazing looks to the Death tattoo on his back. When Lane locks Kris in for the night, all manner of creepy things start to happen, and Kris has to decide if he’s going crazy, and if he and Lane will ever be free to be together.

Share with others

No Responses so far | Have Your Say!

Leave a Feedback

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Subscribe to our Newsletter

 
Facebook Like Button for Dummies